--Advertisements--

Want to watch the 2023 ADAC Dortmund Supercross, well you are in luck, there will be live streaming from the three night affair and you can watch it right here on Dirtbikelover. A bunch of Euro’s, an Aussie, some American’s and the action should be entertaining. Rider lineups and weekend Schedules below.

SX1 Entries

3 Aubin Nicolas FRA Kawasaki Elf Team Pfeil Kawasaki
6 Ramette Thomas FRA Twenty Suspension Yamaha
15 Pettis Jess CAN KTM Sarholz Racing Team KTM
20 Aranda Greg FRA Sturm Racing Team Yamaha
21 Roussaly Julien FRA Sturm STC Racing Team Yamaha
31 Malaval Adrien FRA KMP Honda Racing Team Honda
69 Bowers Tyler USA Kawasaki Elf Team Pfeil Kawasaki
85 Soubeyras Cédric FRA Twenty Suspension Honda
92 Valentin Lasheras Ander ESP VisuAlz Production Husqvarna
102 Moss Matt AUS Kawasaki Elf Team Pfeil Kawasaki
124 Tang Mathias DEN Becker Racing KTM
137 Escoffier Adrien FRA VisuAlz Production Husqvarna
141 Desprey Maxime FRA Meyer Racing Team Yamaha
200 Zonta Filippo ITA PrivateerMX KTM
225 LeFrancois Charles FRA Twenty Suspension Honda
412 Goul Frederik DEN Alfa-Suspension-Racing Husqvarna
491 Haberland Paul GER sixtyseven Husqvarna
520 Clochet Jimmy FRA Kosak Racing Team KTM
667 Nordström Graaf Anton SWE Becker Racing Kawasaki
707 Kappel Robin FRA Sturm STC Racing Team Kawasaki
727 Maillard Boris FRA stielergruppe.mx Johannes-Bike Suzuki Suzuki
747 Basaula Hugo POR VisuAlz Production Husqvarna
817 Clermont Jason FRA HFour Racing Team Kawasaki
891 Bogle Justin USA KTM Sarholz Racing Team KTM
911 Tixier Jordi FRA PrivateerMX Honda
945 Bourdon Anthony FRA Sturm Racing Team Yamaha

--Advertisements--

SX2 Entries

  5 Lausch Max GER Twenty Suspension Husqvarna
11 Fonvielle Calvin GER KTM Sarholz Racing Team KTM
22 Lamarque Mickael FRA HFour Racing Team KTM
37 Massury Carl GER KTM Sarholz Racing Team KTM
72 Imbert Lucas GER Sturm Racing Team Yamaha
79 Schlosser Hunter USA Meyer Racing Team Yamaha
96 Ostermann Carl GER BULLS.Xtreme HUSQVARNA SX Racing Huqvarna
99 Grajwoda Jimmy FRA Becker Racing KTM
101 Xurxo Prol SPA PrivateerMX GasGas
119 Elsener Cyril SWI Alfa-Suspension-Racing KTM
145 Bussink Jeroen NED Alfa-Suspension-Racing KTM
170 Irsuti Yannis FRA Kawasaki Elf Team Pfeil Kawasaki
190 Bollmann Lorris GER stielergruppe.mx Johannes-Bike Suzuki Suzuki
221 Ballanger Kevin FRA PrivateerMX Yamaha
245 Kleine-Grauthoff Leon GER Alfa-Suspension-Racing Kawasaki
252 Bloy Paul GER S-TECH RACING PRODUCTS KTM
259 Lebeau Julien FRA Kawasaki Elf Team Pfeil Kawasaki
260 Koch Nico GER Becker Racing GasGas
275 Gibbs Tylor CAN KL motors Racing Honda
276 Rosell Joan David SPA Sturm STC Racing Team Yamaha
324 Charlier Maxime FRA KTM Sarholz Racing Team KTM
335 Polias Enzo FRA VisuAlz Production Husqvarna
521 Blanken Boris NED KMP Honda Racing Team Honda
733 Tilk Kaarel EST Sturm STC Racing Team Husqvarna
773 Do Thomas FRA Sturm STC Racing Team Honda
831 Maylin Brice FRA Sturm Racing Team Husqvarna
915 Schoch Malik GER Meyer Racing Team Yamaha
965 Manzato Hugo FRA VisuAlz Production Husqvarn

Weekend Schedule – Dortmund Supercross 2023

Schedule is in Central Europe Time – Difference with Eastern Time in US is – 6 Hours !!

Friday January 13, 2023
20:00 p.m. Opening
20:15 p.m. Race SX1 Qualification runs A/B 12 laps each
20:40 Race SX2 qualification runs A/B 8 laps each
21:00 eKids Race 5 laps
21:15 pm Louis Freestyle
21:20 p.m. break
21:55 p.m. Opening 2
22:00 Race Repechage SX2 8 laps
22:07 Race Repechage SX1 8 laps
22:15 Race SX4 6 laps
22:25 Race Finale SX2 15 laps
22:45 race final SX1 20 laps
23:05 pm Louis Freestyle
23:25 p.m. End of event
Saturday January 14, 2023
19:00 p.m. opening
19:15 race SX1 qualification runs A/B 12 laps each
19:40 Race SX2 qualification runs A/B 8 laps each
20:00 eKids Race 5 laps
20:15 p.m. Louis Freestyle
20:20 p.m. break
20:55 p.m. Opening 2
21:00 Race Repechage SX2 8 laps
21:07 Race Repechage SX1 8 laps
21:15 Race SX4 6 laps
21:25 Race Finale SX2 15 laps
21:45 Race Finale SX1 20 laps
22:05 pm Louis Freestyle
22:25 p.m. End of event
Sunday January 15, 2023
14:00 p.m. opening
14:15 Race SX1 Last Chance 8 laps
14:25 p.m. Race SX2 Qualification runs A/B 8 laps each
14:45 Race SX1 Heat 1 12 laps
14:55 p.m. Race eKids Race 5 laps
15:10 p.m. Louis Freestyle
15:15 p.m. break
15:50 p.m. Opening 2
15:55 Race Repechage SX2 8 laps
16:00 Race SX1 Heat 2 12 laps
16:10 Race MAOAM SX4 6 laps
16:25 Race Finale SX2 15 laps
16:50 Race SX1 Heat 3 12 laps
17:10 p.m. Louis Freestyle
17:30 p.m. End of event

DAY 1 Live Coverage Friday

DAY2 Live Stream Saturday

Day 3 Live Stream Sunday

--Advertisements--